KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Validatable Medical Sealers

Spanish translation: selladora validadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Validatable Sealers
Spanish translation:selladora validadora
Entered by: Madeleine Pérusse

04:38 Mar 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Validatable Medical Sealers
This line appears under Sealing System options.

I'm wondering about the meaning of "validatable"
aivars
Argentina
validadora
Explanation:
I found one example on the web, but unfortunately no picture. But I think that might be it:

Maquinaria Comercial
... DSA-300. Selladora Validadora- Fecha de fabricación y Validez- Semiautomática-
2 Velocidades 1800 o 2400 Selladuras por hora- Control de temperatura Digital ...
jpdesign.zonacharrua.com/Iralan/Sulpack.htm
Selected response from:

Madeleine Pérusse
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1validadora
Madeleine Pérusse
4ratificada/confirmadaanaleonor
3selladoras medicas
marinagil


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
selladoras medicas


Explanation:

Validateable Medical Sealers =
Selladoras Medicas c/ Data de Validad??

fotos de esas máquinas en el sitio
www.seco-ind.com/GramatechEntryPage.htm




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 05:38:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

créo que sea VALIDATEABLE ... algo así como datable

Selladora Médica Datable





    Reference: http://www.seco-ind.com/GramatechEntryPage.htm
marinagil
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
validadora


Explanation:
I found one example on the web, but unfortunately no picture. But I think that might be it:

Maquinaria Comercial
... DSA-300. Selladora Validadora- Fecha de fabricación y Validez- Semiautomática-
2 Velocidades 1800 o 2400 Selladuras por hora- Control de temperatura Digital ...
jpdesign.zonacharrua.com/Iralan/Sulpack.htm

Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ratificada/confirmada


Explanation:
otros sinonimos de validadora


    Reference: http://anagarat@fibertel.com.ar
analeonor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167