KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

air head

Spanish translation: cabezal de aire


13:32 Mar 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / pumps
English term or phrase: air head
This is about an injector equipped with pressure pump and air head (option).

Thnak you all
Dorian G
Spanish translation:cabezal de aire
Explanation:
felicidades, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5culata refrigerada por aire / presión de airejinsenser
3 +1cabezal de aire
P Forgas
4caída neumática
posada


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caída neumática


Explanation:
o caída de presion neumática

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cabezal de aire


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2257
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
culata refrigerada por aire / presión de aire


Explanation:
Sólo si el texto trata de motores. Si se refiere a bombas, presión de aire


    Beigbeder + Exp
jinsenser
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 92