KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

if applicable

Spanish translation: si procede


13:38 Mar 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: if applicable
For reference see XXXXX (if applicable)
Victoria Castrillejo
Spanish translation:si procede
Explanation:
As in, "táchese lo que no proceda."
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(si es necesario)xxxForna
5si es / de ser pertinente
Andres Pacheco
5si corresponde
Silvia Sassone
3 +1si procedeRefugio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(si es necesario)


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  analeonor
1 hr
  -> Gracias Ana

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
si corresponde


Explanation:
Eso es todo.

Saludos. Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
si es / de ser pertinente


Explanation:
Véase XXXXX como referencia (de ser pertinente)


Andres Pacheco
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 267

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si procede


Explanation:
As in, "táchese lo que no proceda."

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias alkvw