KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

tune

Spanish translation: ajustar o adaptar


14:22 Mar 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Computer manual
English term or phrase: tune
Modify the XXXXX file to tune the interactions between the XXX and XXX Assistant for specific requirements of your user environment.
Victoria Castrillejo
Spanish translation:ajustar o adaptar
Explanation:
Se refiere a personalizar la interacción de dos asistentes, mediante un archivo de configuración.
Selected response from:

jinsenser
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sincronizar
Garboktrans
5ajustar o adaptarjinsenser
4sintonizar
posada


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sincronizar


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 14:27:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.microsoft.com/spain/technet/implantacion/cap20.asp

Capítulo 20: Sincronizar
Active Directory con el servicio de directorio de Exchange Server

beosaires.com.ar/besos/soft/soft007.html

Software. Sincronizar un Palm con BeOS Gracias a la aplicación Palm
Reflections podremos sincronizar un Palm con BeOS

perso.club-internet.fr/peccatte/ software/Idem/IdemHelpESP.htm

Puede duplicar sub-carpetas e usarlo como servicio de Windows NT / 2000, para
sincronizar datos entre una laptop e la rede, unidades en local o servidores

Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
5 mins

agree  xxxForna
19 mins

agree  Laurent Slowack: Seems all right here.
36 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sintonizar


Explanation:
o ajustar

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ajustar o adaptar


Explanation:
Se refiere a personalizar la interacción de dos asistentes, mediante un archivo de configuración.


    Exp
jinsenser
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 92
Grading comment
Gracias