KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

sweat resistance

Spanish translation: resistencia a la transpiración


18:20 Mar 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: sweat resistance
Sweating is a phenomena seen on the surface of sticks, and is believed to be due to oils and/or solvents separating and leaking out of the lipophilic matrix of the stick
maerroc
Spanish translation:resistencia a la transpiración
Explanation:
en este contexto
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2resistencia a la transpiración
VRN
3resistencia a la exudación/sudoración/transpiraciónanaleonor


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resistencia a la transpiración


Explanation:
en este contexto

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montse de la Fuente
59 mins
  -> Gracias, Juan

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> gracias, alkvw

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resistencia a la exudación/sudoración/transpiración


Explanation:
otras posibilidades


    Reference: http://anagarat@fibertel.com.ar
analeonor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167