KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Flex IO module

Spanish translation: Módulos FLEX de Entradas y Salidas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flex IO module
Spanish translation:Módulos FLEX de Entradas y Salidas
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

23:23 Mar 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / balancing machine
English term or phrase: Flex IO module
Recommended spare parts:

Flex IO module
Supplier: Allen Bradley

Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Módulos FLEX de Entradas y Salidas
Explanation:
Allen-Bradley Módulos analógicos FLEX
de Entradas y Salidas
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Módulos FLEX de Entradas y Salidas
Maria Luisa Duarte
5mòdulo Flex de E/SDaniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Módulos FLEX de Entradas y Salidas


Explanation:
Allen-Bradley Módulos analógicos FLEX
de Entradas y Salidas

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
13 hrs

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mòdulo Flex de E/S


Explanation:
IO es en realidad I/O = Input/Output

La traducción estándar para Input/Output es "de entrada/salida"

y las siglas o acrónimo estándar, en español,

E/S

Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc
PRO pts in pair: 240