KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

swarf housing

Spanish translation: recolector de fragmentos


23:50 Mar 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / balancing machine
English term or phrase: swarf housing
Correction station ***swarf housing***:
Remove the housing and clean with cloth.


Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Spanish translation:recolector de fragmentos
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ingrid Petit
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1recolector de fragmentos
Ingrid Petit
4recolector de viruta
posada


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recolector de fragmentos


Explanation:
.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Carolina

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recolector de viruta


Explanation:
o deposito de viruta

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981