KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

gantry slide

Spanish translation: puente transversal deslizante de grua corrediza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gantry slide
Spanish translation:puente transversal deslizante de grua corrediza
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

00:48 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / balancing machine
English term or phrase: gantry slide
Gantry slide greasing:

The ***gantry slide*** must be greased every 3 months. There is height greasing points, which must be greased, are located on the left and the right side of the gantry slide.


Gracias,

Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
puente transversal deslizante de grua corrediza
Explanation:
torre de señalización o estructura de lanzamiento de cohetes depende el contexto
Simon & shuster dictionary
Selected response from:

analeonor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deslizador del puente corredizo de grua
posada
2puente transversal deslizante de grua corredizaanaleonor


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
puente transversal deslizante de grua corrediza


Explanation:
torre de señalización o estructura de lanzamiento de cohetes depende el contexto
Simon & shuster dictionary


    Reference: http://anagarat@fibertel.com.ar
analeonor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deslizador del puente corredizo de grua


Explanation:
o resbaladera del puente corredizo de grua

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981