KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

tail stock actuator

Spanish translation: Actuador de cabezal móvil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tail stock actuator
Spanish translation:Actuador de cabezal móvil
Entered by: Elías Sauza

01:12 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tail stock actuator
Correction station tail stock air pressure adjustment:

The tail stock actuator pressure has to be set at 6 bar (90 psi). This pressure is showed on the correction station rear sheet panel.

Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Actuador de cabezal móvil
Explanation:
tailstock, cabezal móvil
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Actuador de cabezal móvil
Elías Sauza
4tail stock actuator: activador de cabezal movilCarolina Abarca-Camps


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Actuador de cabezal móvil


Explanation:
tailstock, cabezal móvil

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tail stock actuator: activador de cabezal movil


Explanation:
Otra opción
Buen dia

Carolina Abarca-Camps
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 63