KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

garter springs

Spanish translation: resorte circular


01:50 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: garter springs
este termino figura en la descripción de una máquina autoática de resortes
nancidb
Argentina
Spanish translation:resorte circular
Explanation:
tambien se conoce como: muelle toroidal y muelle en hélice cilíndrica.
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1resortes planos o muelles
Elías Sauza
4 +1resorte circular
posada


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resortes planos o muelles


Explanation:
ver enlace


    Reference: http://www.resorteshitech.com/garter.html
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Great, compa! ¶:^)
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resorte circular


Explanation:
tambien se conoce como: muelle toroidal y muelle en hélice cilíndrica.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
18 hrs