KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Vee-guide

Spanish translation: guía o canal en forma de V


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vee-guide
Spanish translation:guía o canal en forma de V
Entered by: Elías Sauza

01:54 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Vee-guide
extra price for Vee-guide
nancidb
Argentina
guía o canal en forma de V
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4guía o canal en forma de V
Elías Sauza
4corredera en "v"
posada
1see explanation
chaplin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
see explanation


Explanation:
Vee-guide is a guide in a V shape or with V.


chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
guía o canal en forma de V


Explanation:
saludos

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
5 hrs

agree  xxxForna
9 hrs

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
10 hrs

agree  Egmont
19 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corredera en "v"


Explanation:
o guia en "v"

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981