KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

amp meter

Spanish translation: amperímetro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amp meter
Spanish translation:amperímetro
Entered by: Beatriz Cirera

12:48 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: amp meter
King gauges, thermometers, amp meter (sistema de refrigeración)
Beatriz Cirera
Amperímetro
Explanation:
Hay muchas referencias en Internet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 12:52:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Debería escribirse Amperemeter, pero también se escribe a veces \"ammeter\"

Diccionario Díaz y Diccionario de electrónica de Rudolf Graf y
Selected response from:

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Amperímetro
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
4contador de amperios
Garboktrans


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Amperímetro


Explanation:
Hay muchas referencias en Internet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 12:52:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Debería escribirse Amperemeter, pero también se escribe a veces \"ammeter\"

Diccionario Díaz y Diccionario de electrónica de Rudolf Graf y

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 420
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabricio Castillo
2 mins

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: 100% right
4 mins

agree  Arcoiris
6 mins

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
11 mins

agree  Marianela Melleda
15 mins

agree  Juan Alamo Rosales
47 mins

agree  mslang
3 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contador de amperios


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 12:52:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tambien amperihorímetro

Amperihorímetro Aparato que mide una magnitud de electricidad
por integración de una corriente en función del tiempo

www.mem.gob.pe/wmem/legisla/sse/norsimter/ terminologia/T-Sección24.pdf

Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 352