KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Drawbar with towing eye

Spanish translation: barra de remolque con horquilla de remolque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drawbar with towing eye
Spanish translation:barra de remolque con horquilla de remolque
Entered by: surfzone

16:48 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Drawbar with towing eye
A transport set consists of a wheel set and drawbar with towing eye for coupling to a tractor. It can tow the wood chipper using the towing eye.
surfzone
barra de remolque con horquilla de remolque
Explanation:
para permitir el traslado con un tractor
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
¡Gracias a todos!



3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5barra de remolque con horquilla de remolque
Fabricio Castillo
4barra de tracción con cáncamo de remolque
Marianela Melleda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
barra de remolque con horquilla de remolque


Explanation:
para permitir el traslado con un tractor
¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2977
Grading comment
¡Gracias a todos!



23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barra de tracción con cáncamo de remolque


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Marianela Melleda
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 377