KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

gripper jaw actuator

Spanish translation: actuador de mordaza mandibular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gripper jaw actuator
Spanish translation:actuador de mordaza mandibular
Entered by: xxxOso

19:04 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / balancing machine
English term or phrase: gripper jaw actuator
Recommended spare parts of an impeller balancing machine:

-Gripper actuator
Supplier: Festo
-Gripper jaw actuator
Supplier: Festo
-Optical sensor head
Supplier: Datatechnic

Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
actuador de mordaza mandibular
Explanation:
Hola pajarito,
Tal vez el enlace incluido abajo te sea útil.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1impulsor de la mordaza
Fabricio Castillo
1actuador de mordaza mandibularxxxOso


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
actuador de mordaza mandibular


Explanation:
Hola pajarito,
Tal vez el enlace incluido abajo te sea útil.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://www.festo.com/INetDomino/coorp_sites/es/index_hq.htm
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impulsor de la mordaza


Explanation:
1) impulsor de la mordaza (normalmente una barra roscada u otro mecanismo);
2) actuador de las mordazas de ajuste;
3) cabezal del sensor óptico
Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2977

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jfmorice
48 mins