KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

home reset operation

Spanish translation: operación de reposición al estado inicial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:home reset operation
Spanish translation:operación de reposición al estado inicial
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

00:06 Mar 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: home reset operation
-Rest the fault with the fault-reset push button.
-Set the machine on automatic mode.
-Push the home reset push button.
-Wait until the home reset operation is done.
-Wait until the emptying operation is done (begin 5 sec after home resetting)
-End of ***home reset operation***

Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
operación de reposición
Explanation:
good luck!

another option: operacion de reajuste al estado inicial.
or
operación de recomposición

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 00:24:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I really didn\'t mean to post i 3 times. My bad!!
Selected response from:

Rosanna Balistreri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1operación de reposición
Rosanna Balistreri
5 +1operación de reposición
Rosanna Balistreri
4reinstalación caseraelenali
3 +1operación de reposición
Rosanna Balistreri


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operación de reposición


Explanation:
good luck!

Rosanna Balistreri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
6 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operación de reposición


Explanation:
good luck!

another option: operacion de reajuste al estado inicial.

Rosanna Balistreri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
3 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operación de reposición


Explanation:
good luck!

another option: operacion de reajuste al estado inicial.
or
operación de recomposición

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 00:24:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I really didn\'t mean to post i 3 times. My bad!!

Rosanna Balistreri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
1 min

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reinstalación casera


Explanation:
fin de la instalación en casa (casera)

I do believe you can and should ommit the word opperation, unless you've been usingg it all this time

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17