KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

service unit combinations

Spanish translation: Combinaciones de la unidad de servicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service unit combinations
Spanish translation:Combinaciones de la unidad de servicio
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

04:06 Mar 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: service unit combinations
Main air supply :

The main air supply has to be set at 6 bars (90 psi). To do it uses the regulator located on the **service unit combinations***, which supply the whole machine air, supply. This system is located on the left of the correction station. To adjust this pressure, adjust the pressure regulator with the serrated black knob (to rotate it, pull it up), and control the pressure on the gauge below the black knob.


Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Combinaciones de la unidad de servicio
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Jose Sentamans
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Combinaciones de la unidad de servicio
Jose Sentamans
4service unit combinations: mantenimiento de la unidad de combinacionCarolina Abarca-Camps


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Combinaciones de la unidad de servicio


Explanation:
Suerte!

Jose Sentamans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Torres
4 hrs

agree  Egmont
16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
service unit combinations: mantenimiento de la unidad de combinacion


Explanation:
Aparentemente se trata de una unidad de combinacion de gases que regula la presion de la maquina
Suerte

Carolina Abarca-Camps
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 63