KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

middle boy

Spanish translation: eje intermedio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:middle boy
Spanish translation:eje intermedio
Entered by: Labea

10:52 Mar 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: middle boy
TRACK WIDTH ADJUSTMENT


In the transport position the crawler frames are against the middle boy of the undercarriage. In working positions the crawler frames are pushed out. On each side there is a limit bar (1) with a stop.
NuclearSky
??? eje intermedio ???
Explanation:
en un tren por ejemplo.

Véase el "link" adjunto.

! Suerte !
Selected response from:

Labea
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perno central
Ingrid Petit
2 +1??? eje intermedio ???
Labea


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
??? eje intermedio ???


Explanation:
en un tren por ejemplo.

Véase el "link" adjunto.

! Suerte !


    Reference: http://www.todotrenes.com/Fichas/verFichaMaquina.asp?Maquina...
Labea
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perno central


Explanation:
.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317