KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

reset all

Spanish translation: Restablecer todo


12:30 Mar 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: reset all
Cómo establecer una diferencia terminológica entre "reset" y "reset all" cuando tengo los dos términos
en el mismo texto??
Maria San Martin
Spanish translation:Restablecer todo
Explanation:
Microsoft usa:
Restablecer para 'Reset' y Restablecer todo para 'Reset All'.

¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hola Marijke!

gracias, necesitaba alguna solución estándar,

ciao en tot ziens!

Maria
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Restablecer todo
Marijke Singer
4 +2reiniciar / reiniciar todoxxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reiniciar / reiniciar todo


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther2123: reiniciar todo
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Fabricio Castillo
6 mins
  -> Gracias

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Restablecer todo


Explanation:
Microsoft usa:
Restablecer para 'Reset' y Restablecer todo para 'Reset All'.

¡Suerte!


    Reference: http://ftp://ftp.microsoft.com/developr/msdn/newup/Glossary/
Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 574
Grading comment
Hola Marijke!

gracias, necesitaba alguna solución estándar,

ciao en tot ziens!

Maria

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pepea
10 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Сергей Лузан
14 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!