KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

attachment clutches

Spanish translation: embragues de conexión/unión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attachment clutches
Spanish translation:embragues de conexión/unión
Entered by: aivars

20:36 Mar 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: attachment clutches
Disengage all attachment clutches.

Mower security measures
aivars
Argentina
embragues de conexión
Explanation:
mi propuesta
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4embragues de conexión
Elías Sauza
5Desacople todos los embragues de los implementos/acccesoriosxxxForna
5Desacople todos los embragues de unión (fijación).Po7


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
embragues de conexión


Explanation:
mi propuesta

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jfmorice
59 mins

agree  Will Matter
1 hr

agree  posada: o embragues de unión
4 hrs

agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
12 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Desacople todos los embragues de unión (fijación).


Explanation:
Un saludo.

Po7
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 176

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Desacople todos los embragues de los implementos/acccesorios


Explanation:
Hay varios accesorios (o implementos) que se acoplan a una máquina multiuso.

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695