KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

hinged floor pan

Spanish translation: bandeja para suelo con bisagras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hinged floor pan
Spanish translation:bandeja para suelo con bisagras
Entered by: aivars

03:55 Mar 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hinged floor pan
a hinged floor pan to provide excellent access to critical areas.

New features of a land mower
aivars
Argentina
bandeja con base unida con bisagras
Explanation:
las bisagras permiten mover la base y llegar a las áreas críticas de la cortadora de pasto.
Selected response from:

AnaBlyth
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bandeja con base unida con bisagras
AnaBlyth
3superficie/compartimento unida por bisagras
TSantos


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bandeja con base unida con bisagras


Explanation:
las bisagras permiten mover la base y llegar a las áreas críticas de la cortadora de pasto.


    Oxford Spanish Dictionary
AnaBlyth
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 61

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
superficie/compartimento unida por bisagras


Explanation:
..con apertura/cerradura de bisagra

TSantos
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 25