KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

filling cap

Spanish translation: tapón de relleno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filling cap
Spanish translation:tapón de relleno
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

12:16 Mar 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: filling cap
Parte de una maquina.

Gracias, Tweety

(es un tapon redondo para rellenar el deposito)
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
tapón de rellenado
Explanation:
Espero haberte ayudado

Lyssy
Selected response from:

Worklog
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4tapón de rellenado
Worklog
5tapón de llenado
Marianela Melleda
5Embudo
Jesús Marín Mateos


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Embudo


Explanation:
me parece que te refieres a esto.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 560

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tapón de rellenado


Explanation:
Espero haberte ayudado

Lyssy


    Reference: http://www.truck.eaton.com/euro/pdfs/97001sp.pdf
Worklog
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Necarpi
8 mins
  -> Gracias Maria, :-)

agree  diego asensio
1 hr
  -> Gracias diego, :-)

agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Gracias alkvw :-)

agree  NoraBellettieri
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Nora,:-)

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tapón de llenado


Explanation:
De acuerdo a mi experiencia y muchas coincidencias en Google.

Marianela Melleda
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 377