KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

walk behind type

Spanish translation: tipo acceso posterior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:walk behind type
Spanish translation:tipo acceso posterior
Entered by: oggui

17:24 Mar 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: walk behind type
It is a type of an electric lift truck where in order to ride it you walk behind the truck
oggui
Acceso posterior
Explanation:
Buena suerte
Selected response from:

Luis Rosas Priego
Mexico
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Acceso posteriorLuis Rosas Priego
4sin conductor / walk behindxxxEDLING


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin conductor / walk behind


Explanation:
Productos
... Playas medianas, canchas de arena y otras superficies. Cherrington 900 Walk-behind.
Resorts, clubes, playas pequeñas, parques y canchas de deporte. ...
www.ecogreen.org/productos.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Cherrington 900 español
Cherrington 900 Beachcleaner / Sandsifter. Esta versión sin conductor o walk-behind,
incorpora la misma tecnologia utilizada en toda la linea Cherrington. ...
www.ecogreen.org/cherrington_900_sp.htm -


xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acceso posterior


Explanation:
Buena suerte

Luis Rosas Priego
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167
Grading comment
thanks