KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

customizable

Spanish translation: a medidas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customizable
Spanish translation:a medidas

17:31 Mar 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / gps navigation
English term or phrase: customizable
As well as displaying the customizable navigation data...
Angel Biojo
United States
adaptable, a medida del usuario
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Luz Bordenkircher
Grading comment
Gracias Luz.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3personalizable / adaptable
Garboktrans
5 +1adaptable, a medida del usuario
Luz Bordenkircher
4adaptablexxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adaptable


Explanation:
COLLINS

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adaptable, a medida del usuario


Explanation:
+

Luz Bordenkircher
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 208
Grading comment
Gracias Luz.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
personalizable / adaptable


Explanation:


que se puede adaptar o personalizar al gusto propio

Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes Pacheco
22 mins

agree  Roser Bosch Casademont
47 mins

agree  colemh: 8-)
1 hr