KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

drive gear case

Spanish translation: Caja de Cambios


17:54 Mar 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: drive gear case
it is a part of an electric lift truck
oggui
Spanish translation:Caja de Cambios
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Luz Bordenkircher
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Caja de Cambios
Luz Bordenkircher
4cubierta de la caja de cambios
posada


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Caja de Cambios


Explanation:
+

Luz Bordenkircher
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 208
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rosas Priego
4 mins

agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: caja de cambios o caja de engranajes (Diccionario Politécnico de las Lenguas Española e Inglesa - F. Beigbeder Atienza)
7 mins

agree  Roser Bosch Casademont
21 mins

agree  Claudia Alvis
1 hr

agree  Po7
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cubierta de la caja de cambios


Explanation:
Espero sirva

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981