KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Refriend shell ice system

Spanish translation: sistema de hielo Refriend Shell


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Refriend shell ice system
Spanish translation:sistema de hielo Refriend Shell
Entered by: xxxEDLING

18:23 Mar 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Refriend shell ice system
In a text about industrial ice machines. The 2 words I need are that Refriend (it might be spelt wrongly) and shell ice.
Mercedes Luzan
sistema de hielo Refriend Shell
Explanation:
shellice - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... saltwater directly. Refriend Shell ice system has introduced a new modular
ice maker with capacity expansion capabilities. The modularity ...
www.refriend.com/shellice.htm
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Gracias

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sistema Refriend con coraza para (el) hielo
mps1
4sistema de hielo Refriend ShellxxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema de hielo Refriend Shell


Explanation:
shellice - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... saltwater directly. Refriend Shell ice system has introduced a new modular
ice maker with capacity expansion capabilities. The modularity ...
www.refriend.com/shellice.htm

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Gracias

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sistema Refriend con coraza para (el) hielo


Explanation:
Yo creo que Refriend es un nombre propio pero Shell (coraza o carcaza) sí que lo tienes que traducir. En el Google aparece una foto del sistema. Suerte

mps1
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 90