KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

primary storage coating

Spanish translation: envoltura primaria de almacenamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primary storage coating
Spanish translation:envoltura primaria de almacenamiento
Entered by: Fabricio Castillo

17:27 Mar 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: primary storage coating
"Low and Zero VOC Solvent Based Primers.The Anti-Corrosion Layer.The Middle and Outer Mechanical Protection layer.Weld Stripping Layer.Primary Storage Coating."
M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
Argentina
envoltura primaria de almacenamiento
Explanation:
Parece ser una envoltura que sólo sirve para proteger los elementos antes de su llegada al destinatario final (envoltura de papel, plástica, grasas, etc.). ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
gracias otra vez!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2envoltura primaria de almacenamiento
Fabricio Castillo
5 +1capa primer (para almacenamiento)
Luz Bordenkircher


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capa primer (para almacenamiento)


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 17:39:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

its actually a protective base coat

Luz Bordenkircher
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri: primera capa para almacenamiento
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
envoltura primaria de almacenamiento


Explanation:
Parece ser una envoltura que sólo sirve para proteger los elementos antes de su llegada al destinatario final (envoltura de papel, plástica, grasas, etc.). ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2977
Grading comment
gracias otra vez!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
19 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!