KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

vee-belt

Spanish translation: correa en V


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vee Belt
Spanish translation:correa en V
Entered by: Beatriz Cirera

14:48 Mar 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: vee-belt
motor, turbine, engine, vee-belt, etc
Beatriz Cirera
Correa en V / Correa trapezoidal
Explanation:
Correa en V es más usado
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Correa en V / Correa trapezoidalxxxForna
5 +1banda en V
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Correa en V / Correa trapezoidal


Explanation:
Correa en V es más usado

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianela Melleda
0 min

agree  diego asensio
1 min

agree  Jesus Alonso Franco
4 mins

agree  Juan Alamo Rosales: trapezoidal es lo común. Saludos Forna.
17 mins

agree  pma
36 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
banda en V


Explanation:
así se conoce en México

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Banda en México.
22 mins