KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

pumping units

Spanish translation: bombas


18:34 Mar 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pumping units
Large 100 MW order for pumping units gained in September for crude oil pipeline in Turkey.
Alex Gibert
Germany
Spanish translation:bombas
Explanation:
(unidades de bombeo)

saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
El más rápido. Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3bombas
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +2unidades [o, equipo] de bombeo
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bombas


Explanation:
(unidades de bombeo)

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161
Grading comment
El más rápido. Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: Rápido Alfredo:-)
2 mins
  -> Gracias Terry

agree  Mariana Solanet
19 mins
  -> Gracias Mariana

agree  Egmont
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unidades [o, equipo] de bombeo


Explanation:
...diría yo.
Suerte Alex!
terry


    Oxford +
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Gonzalez: Equipo también
25 mins
  -> Gracias Alfredo:-)

agree  colemh
1 hr