KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Pre Selection Check

Spanish translation: Control de preselección


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pre Selection Check
Spanish translation:Control de preselección
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

10:27 Mar 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Pre Selection Check
If a pre selection check fails in base position, the operator request signal is set.
Karin Hallberg
Spain
Control de preselección
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
Karin
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Control de preselecciónDolores Vázquez
4comprobación de la selección previa / pre-selecciónxxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comprobación de la selección previa / pre-selección


Explanation:
hth

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Control de preselección


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
Karin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
31 mins
  -> Gracias alkvw