KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Alkylbenzene

Spanish translation: alquilbenceno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alkylbenzene
Spanish translation:alquilbenceno
Entered by: José Avedillo

16:37 Mar 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Air conditioning
English term or phrase: Alkylbenzene
Ultra 200 alkylbenzene oil

Airc conditioning catalog describing compressor oils
José Avedillo
alquilbenceno
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5alkilbenceno
Valentín Hernández Lima
4alquilbenceno
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alquilbenceno


Explanation:
+


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.rae.es
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alkilbenceno


Explanation:
El alquilbenceno se usa en compuestos de sulfonatos por sus características detergentes y su resistencia a la degradación por microorganismos.

V


Diccionario de química y de productos químicos de Gessner G Hawley

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912