KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

road liner

Spanish translation: excavadora frontal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:road liner
Spanish translation:excavadora frontal
Entered by: Ruth García

12:06 Mar 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: road liner
Contexto: manual de transportadores de oruga para obra

Note: Values in ( ) denote those for **road liner**

Muchas gracias por adelantado.
Ruth García
Spain
excavadora frontal
Explanation:
puedes ver una "road liner" en este sitio:
http://www.komatsu.com/ce/techno/machine/spec.htm
Suerte
Selected response from:

charlesink
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5excavadora frontalcharlesink
3demarcacion vialdiego asensio
3revestimiento de carretera
Garboktrans


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revestimiento de carretera


Explanation:
una posibilidad

Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
demarcacion vial


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a esas maquinas que pintan las carreteras.
buena suerte!

d

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
excavadora frontal


Explanation:
puedes ver una "road liner" en este sitio:
http://www.komatsu.com/ce/techno/machine/spec.htm
Suerte


    Malgorn Technical Dictionary and my experience as engineer
charlesink
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.