KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

rotationally-symmetric feather key

Spanish translation: chaveta paralela rotacionalmente simétrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rotationally-symmetric feather key
Spanish translation:chaveta paralela rotacionalmente simétrica
Entered by: charlesink

02:08 Apr 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rotationally-symmetric feather key
Axial thrust is accommodated by a rotationally-symmetric feather key and keyseat connection.
charlesink
chaveta paralela con tornillo de rotación simétrica
Explanation:
Creo que esta es la respuesta adecuada.
Selected response from:

Flavio Figueroa
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
Carlos
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chaveta paralela con tornillo de rotación simétrica
Flavio Figueroa
4chaveta de pestaña rotacionalmente simétricaDaniel BORQUEZ


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chaveta de pestaña rotacionalmente simétrica


Explanation:
key: chaveta; feather:pestaña, el resto tal cual.

Saludos,
Daniel Bórquez M.

Daniel BORQUEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chaveta paralela con tornillo de rotación simétrica


Explanation:
Creo que esta es la respuesta adecuada.

Flavio Figueroa
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
Carlos