KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

plug-in

Spanish translation: Conectable o enchufable


17:01 Apr 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: plug-in
plug-in units for mobile base stations
Alex Gibert
Germany
Spanish translation:Conectable o enchufable
Explanation:
Routledge technical dictionary
Selected response from:

Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Yazmin.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Conectable o enchufable
Yazmin Osoyo
5de enchufe/clavijas
J. Calzado


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de enchufe/clavijas


Explanation:
Según el dicc. Beigb.

Plug-in amplifier: amplificador de clavijas, amplificador de enchufe

Plug-in battery: pila eléctrica con diversos puntos de toma

J. Calzado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Conectable o enchufable


Explanation:
Routledge technical dictionary


    Reference: http://www.cypsela.es/ferias/reportaje_munich
    Reference: http://www.unesa.es/PDF/LEY_54_97/Regul/Or120499.htm
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 184
Grading comment
Gracias Yazmin.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patagonia
31 mins

agree  Egmont
3 hrs