KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

24'' bar clamp

Spanish translation: 24'' bar clamp = abrazadera con barra de 24" o mordaza con barra etc.


04:52 Apr 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: 24'' bar clamp
It is a part of a hand tool.
oggui
Spanish translation:24'' bar clamp = abrazadera con barra de 24" o mordaza con barra etc.
Explanation:
todo depende de la forma de la herramienta. Si tiene fotografía es más fácil decidir. Suerte.
Selected response from:

Ana-Maria Hulse
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +124'' bar clamp = abrazadera con barra de 24" o mordaza con barra etc.Ana-Maria Hulse
4barra de tornillo de 22 pulgadas
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barra de tornillo de 22 pulgadas


Explanation:
o "tornillo con barra de 24 pulgadas"

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
24'' bar clamp = abrazadera con barra de 24" o mordaza con barra etc.


Explanation:
todo depende de la forma de la herramienta. Si tiene fotografía es más fácil decidir. Suerte.

Ana-Maria Hulse
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 212
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianela Melleda: También puede ser: ...para barra de 24"
8 hrs