KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

roll-about

Spanish translation: portátil/móvil/ambulante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roll-about
Spanish translation:portátil/móvil/ambulante
Entered by: José Avedillo

17:32 Apr 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Electric Heaters
English term or phrase: roll-about
There is no context.
It is only listed as a type of electric heater that is available for purchase in an industrial catalog.
Any help will be appreciated.
José Avedillo
portátil/ambulante/móvil
Explanation:
...que ha de tener ruedas para moverlo de un cuarto a otro, etc.

Suerte!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1portátil/ambulante/móvil
Terry Burgess
5rodante
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rodante


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
portátil/ambulante/móvil


Explanation:
...que ha de tener ruedas para moverlo de un cuarto a otro, etc.

Suerte!
terry


    Oxford +
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias Rafaela:-)