KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

plausibility test

Spanish translation: prueba de factibilidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plausibility test
Spanish translation:prueba de factibilidad
Entered by: Fabricio Castillo

02:17 Apr 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: plausibility test
se trata de un procedimiento de la operación y calibración de un sistema controlador de nivel en un autoclave metalúrgico
asil
prueba de factibilidad
Explanation:
Just another hint. Good luck!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2prueba de factibilidad
Fabricio Castillo
3prueba de idoneidad
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
2prueba de viabilidadLEALZ


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prueba de idoneidad


Explanation:
sólo una idea...

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prueba de factibilidad


Explanation:
Just another hint. Good luck!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2977

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gracie
10 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
11 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prueba de viabilidad


Explanation:
another option

LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49