KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

change-over contact

Spanish translation: Contacto inversor (de conmutaci'on)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:change-over contact
Spanish translation:Contacto inversor (de conmutaci'on)
Entered by: Gracie

02:35 Apr 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: change-over contact
la frase sice "relays with a potential-free change-over contact" y se refiere a los relés que se encuentran en un sistema controlador de nivel en un autoclave metalúrgico
asil
Contacto inversor (de conmutaci'on)
Explanation:
Diccionario Enciclop'edico de T'erminos T'ecnicos de Javier Collazo
Selected response from:

Gracie
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Contacto inversor (de conmutaci'on)
Gracie
5contacto conmutador libre de potencial
Fabricio Castillo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contacto conmutador libre de potencial


Explanation:
Neutral (no charge) switch. Good luck!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2977

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contacto inversor (de conmutaci'on)


Explanation:
Diccionario Enciclop'edico de T'erminos T'ecnicos de Javier Collazo

Gracie
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 442
Grading comment
Gracias