KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

MWs commissioned

Spanish translation: MW puestos en servicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MWs commissioned
Spanish translation:MW puestos en servicio
Entered by: Fabricio Castillo

08:46 May 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: MWs commissioned
How many MWs (approx.) has the company commissioned in the last three years or so (installed and grid in operation
moskva
MW puestos en servicio
Explanation:
¿Cuántos MW ha puesto en servicio la compañía durante...? También, por contexto, podrías usar: MW instalados. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1MW puestos en servicio
Fabricio Castillo
5MegavatiosPOONA
4instalaciones de onda media ha supervisadoPaula Alvarez


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instalaciones de onda media ha supervisado


Explanation:
... presentan las variaciones de ve- locidad media de los ... pueden traducirse en "rizados"
de la onda de tensión y ... circuito respecto de la potencia eólica instalada ...


Paula Alvarez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Megavatios


Explanation:
.

POONA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 144

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
MW puestos en servicio


Explanation:
¿Cuántos MW ha puesto en servicio la compañía durante...? También, por contexto, podrías usar: MW instalados. ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2977

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEleanan
5 hrs