KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

reverse gear drive clutch

Spanish translation: embrague de impulsión del engranaje de marcha atrás


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reverse gear drive clutch
Spanish translation:embrague de impulsión del engranaje de marcha atrás

23:12 May 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / tractor
English term or phrase: reverse gear drive clutch
The air pressure will move the clutch plates in the reverse gear drive clutch.
GG
embrague de impulsión del engranaje de marcha atrás
Explanation:
Hola, justamente estoy haciendo la transmisión de un automóvil.

Espero te sea de ayuda.

Silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1embrague de impulsión del engranaje de marcha atrás
Silvia Sassone
5embrague de marcha reversa
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
embrague de impulsión del engranaje de marcha atrás


Explanation:
Hola, justamente estoy haciendo la transmisión de un automóvil.

Espero te sea de ayuda.

Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
13 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
embrague de marcha reversa


Explanation:
Suerte

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657