KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

unsecured site

Spanish translation: sitio no seguro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unsecured site
Spanish translation:sitio no seguro
Entered by: ANDERSON ARCANJO

23:49 May 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: unsecured site
This policy can be found through the unsecured Controllers Policy site of XXXXX.
anablis
sitio no seguro
Explanation:
unsecured site
sitio no seguro
site non sécurisé
Selected response from:

ANDERSON ARCANJO
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5sitio no seguro
ANDERSON ARCANJO
4 +1sitio no protegido
posada
4sitio sin dispositivos/sistemas de seguridad
Mónica Torres


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sitio no seguro


Explanation:
unsecured site
sitio no seguro
site non sécurisé



    Reference: http://www.acta.es/bddoc/glosarios/internet_y_la_web-i.htm
ANDERSON ARCANJO
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  izy
0 min

agree  virgotra
2 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
7 mins

agree  karin förster handley
40 mins

agree  POONA
3 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sitio no protegido


Explanation:
sitio no asegurado.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sitio sin dispositivos/sistemas de seguridad


Explanation:
Creo que es un poco mas explícito.

Mónica Torres
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 357