KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

The estimated “all in” capital cost for an electricity generating waste to energ

Spanish translation: integral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all in
Spanish translation:integral
Entered by: Virginia Serenelli

15:51 May 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / green electricity plants
English term or phrase: The estimated “all in” capital cost for an electricity generating waste to energ
I cannot fully grasp the phrase.
Virginia Serenelli
El costo de capital integral...
Explanation:
as in "all-inclusive", perhaps.
Selected response from:

karin förster handley
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4El costo de capital integral...
karin förster handley
4 +1"todo incluido"/total
Mónica Torres
5...El costo estimado total de capital...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
El costo de capital integral...


Explanation:
as in "all-inclusive", perhaps.

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 605
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Alamo Rosales: sí, o "todo incluido"
7 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Jennifer Thomas
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  mps1
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Rocío Silveira de Andrade
2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...El costo estimado total de capital...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"todo incluido"/total


Explanation:
Propongo lo de "todo incluido" por que las comillas y el tipo de frase estaban en el original, donde también podrían haber usado total pero no lo hicieron. La frase sería: "La inversión de capital "todo incluido" estimada para

Mónica Torres
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 357

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken
5 hrs