KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

bed performance/bed way

Spanish translation: TYPO


10:13 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Drills
English term or phrase: bed performance/bed way
The machine is not working in a good way (bed performance) and there are problems with other parts.
smoralestrad
Spanish translation:TYPO
Explanation:
Bad Performance: MAL FUNCIONAMIENTO
BAD WAY: NO FUNCIONA CORRECTAMENTE/BIEN
O FUNCIONA MAL!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 10:19:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ESTA MAQUINA FUNCIONA MAL/NO FUNCIONA BIEN
TIENE UN MAL FUNCIONAMIENTO.
YO LO PONDRIA SIMPLE: NO FUNCIONA BIEN!!!
Selected response from:

patrick32
Grading comment
Pues como esta había un montón. Muchas gracias.

Susana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2TYPO
patrick32
4comportamiento del yacimiento/dirección del yacimiento
Lesley Clarke
3Quizás es un typo...
Javier Herrera


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
TYPO


Explanation:
Bad Performance: MAL FUNCIONAMIENTO
BAD WAY: NO FUNCIONA CORRECTAMENTE/BIEN
O FUNCIONA MAL!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 10:19:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ESTA MAQUINA FUNCIONA MAL/NO FUNCIONA BIEN
TIENE UN MAL FUNCIONAMIENTO.
YO LO PONDRIA SIMPLE: NO FUNCIONA BIEN!!!

patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 258
Grading comment
Pues como esta había un montón. Muchas gracias.

Susana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Minel Núñez Buchillón: debe ser un typo, y menos mal que el contexto no nos hace pensar en otra cosa...:-) saludos
12 mins
  -> :) gracias!!!!!

agree  POONA: Ja, ja, ja.Mal funcionamiento.
29 mins
  -> jeee gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Quizás es un typo...


Explanation:
... y debería decir "bad performance"
Una posibilidad
Salud

Javier Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 588

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comportamiento del yacimiento/dirección del yacimiento


Explanation:
I don't actually think it is a typo, as it is about drilling, and bed= yacimiento. But only the asker can tell.

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 490