KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

drive end

Spanish translation: extremo de la transmisión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drive end
Spanish translation:extremo de la transmisión
Entered by: Marianela Melleda

12:43 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / es un texto sobre el equilibrado de bombas
English term or phrase: drive end
Correction plane (inlet, drive end, etc.)

Lo siento, no tengo más contexto.
egsar
Spain
extremo de la transmisión
Explanation:
De acuerdo al diccionario técnico J. L. Collazo.
Selected response from:

Marianela Melleda
Chile
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1extremo de la transmisión
Marianela Melleda
5 +1extremo impulsor
Fabricio Castillo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extremo impulsor


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2977

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mslang: Correcto
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias! Aunque creo que no nos entendieron...

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extremo de la transmisión


Explanation:
De acuerdo al diccionario técnico J. L. Collazo.

Marianela Melleda
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graciela Carlyle
18 mins
  -> Gracias Graciels