KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

multi-point

Spanish translation: multipunto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-point
Spanish translation:multipunto
Entered by: Fabricio Castillo

21:03 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: multi-point
A multi-point primary calibration is undertaken and a calibration curve constructed by plotting peak area against concentration.
xxxlaurichi78
multipunto
Explanation:
Una calibración multipunto... ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2multipunto
Fabricio Castillo
5varios puntos
mps1


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
multipunto


Explanation:
Una calibración multipunto... ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2977

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Andrea Bullrich
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
varios puntos


Explanation:
No creo que en castellano nadie diría una calibración multi punto: se realiza una calibración primaria con (o tomando) varios puntos

mps1
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 90