KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

vapour side

Spanish translation: lado vapor


18:11 May 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: vapour side
Connect the gas burette to the vapour side of the cylinder
xxxlaurichi78
Spanish translation:lado vapor
Explanation:
en el cilindro tendremos lado.... y lado vapor
Selected response from:

manuel esquivias
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lado del evaporador / vaporizador
mslang
5 +1lado de la tubería de vaporMariella Macera
5lado vapormanuel esquivias


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lado del evaporador / vaporizador


Explanation:
Fuente: F. Biegbeder


Suerte!

mslang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 573

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: De acuerdo. Saludos cordiales al D.F. ¶:^)
17 mins
  -> Gracias Oso!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lado vapor


Explanation:
en el cilindro tendremos lado.... y lado vapor

manuel esquivias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 74

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lado de la tubería de vapor


Explanation:
Por donde están colocadas las tuberías que abastecen o retiran el vapor

Mariella Macera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Torres
6 hrs