KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

integral screen wash

Spanish translation: lavado de parabrisas incorporado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:integral screen wash
Spanish translation:lavado de parabrisas incorporado
Entered by: Carmen Cuervo-Arango

20:56 May 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Tractores
English term or phrase: integral screen wash
Finished with high quality materials, the cab can be fitted with a radio, front and rear wipers with integral screen wash and up to four additional work lights.
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
lavado de parabrisas incorporado
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

jlm
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias a los dos por vuestra ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lavador de parabrisas incorporadoMariella Macera
4lavado de parabrisas incorporadojlm


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lavado de parabrisas incorporado


Explanation:
.

jlm
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias a los dos por vuestra ayuda!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lavador de parabrisas incorporado


Explanation:
Sistema de lavado que trabaja con los limpia parabrisas.

Mariella Macera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 108