KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

standby instrument cluster

Spanish translation: conjunto de instrumentos de reserva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standby instrument cluster
Spanish translation:conjunto de instrumentos de reserva
Entered by: essef

21:55 May 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / airplane
English term or phrase: standby instrument cluster
in the cockpit of an airplane.
essef
conjunto de instrumentos de reserva/de respaldo
Explanation:
Aquellos que están listos para entrar en acción en caso de emergencia.
Selected response from:

Mónica Torres
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conjunto de instrumentos de reserva/de respaldo
Mónica Torres
4Grupo de instrumentos del modo "en espera"Luis Rosas Priego


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grupo de instrumentos del modo "en espera"


Explanation:
Buena suerte

Luis Rosas Priego
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conjunto de instrumentos de reserva/de respaldo


Explanation:
Aquellos que están listos para entrar en acción en caso de emergencia.

Mónica Torres
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 357

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: right!
7 days