KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

hard assets

Spanish translation: activos de valor intríseco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hard assets
Spanish translation:activos de valor intríseco
Entered by: Virginia Serenelli

02:34 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hard assets
It is essential that the capital and other hard assets be delivered and/or constructed at the appropriate time
Virginia Serenelli
Activos de Valor
Explanation:
Activos de Valor Intrínseco
Selected response from:

vhernandez
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bienes o activos duraderos
Mile13
5Activos tangibles
Christina Green
5Activos de Valor
vhernandez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Activos de Valor


Explanation:
Activos de Valor Intrínseco

vhernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 486
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Activos tangibles


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Christina Green
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 71

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bienes o activos duraderos


Explanation:
"Una mayor extensión en el uso o tenencia de bienes duraderos ... "
www.inei.gob.pe


    Reference: http://www.inei.gob.pe
Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 211