KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

non-conductive pollution

Spanish translation: contaminación no conductora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-conductive pollution
Spanish translation:contaminación no conductora
Entered by: Lesley Clarke

12:41 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: non-conductive pollution
Especificaciones técnicas, referente a norma BS EN61010, “pollution degree 2”, “grado de contaminación 2”
Mar Brotons
Spain
contaminación no conductora
Explanation:
is the literal translation:
Selected response from:

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...contaminación inconducente...
Ramón Solá
3 +1contaminación no conductora
Lesley Clarke


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contaminación no conductora


Explanation:
is the literal translation:

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 490
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  two2tango
22 mins
  -> gracias

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...contaminación inconducente...


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad que bien pudiera ser la buena. Todo depende del contexto...

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952