KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

power part

Spanish translation: sistema eléctrico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power part
Spanish translation:sistema eléctrico
Entered by: Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales

06:47 May 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: power part
Power part set with cut-off relay, transformer and main switch. The power unit cabinet contains the fuses. The PLC is mounted above the power part.
smoralestrad
Sistema eléctrico
Explanation:
A mi ver se refiere en general....
Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a los 3 por vuestra "temprana" respuesta.

hasta pronto


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Sistema eléctrico
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4Parte energizada
Jennifer Brinckmann


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Parte energizada


Explanation:
Creo!

Jennifer Brinckmann
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sistema eléctrico


Explanation:
A mi ver se refiere en general....

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 162
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a los 3 por vuestra "temprana" respuesta.

hasta pronto


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
19 mins